GDPR Läckö Castle Foundation

Dear visitor,

Due to the Data Protection Regulation GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), we would like to inform you that we need to save and process personal data about you, such as name, telephone number and email address. This applies when booking overnight stays and buying tickets digitally, for various events. The purpose of such treatment is to be able to contact you in your role as a guest.

We apply current privacy legislation at all times in all processing of personal data. The personal data we process about you, may be used in future communication with you. However, we will never transfer your data to another player or a country outside the EU.

Privacy Policy Läckö Castle Foundation

Personal data responsibility

The Läckö Castle Foundation is responsible for the processing of personal data on this website. The processing of personal data is of the utmost importance and all processing of personal data takes place in a secure manner.

We take privacy and data protection issues very seriously and comply with current legislation. Our goal is for you to be able to feel safe when you submit your personal information to us. We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.

When and how is personal data processed?

Personal information (name, telephone number and e-mail) is stored in our computer system so that we can carry out our assignment, regarding bookings of overnight stays and purchase of tickets to various events. This also applies to contact persons for various forms of partners. The information is deleted when it is no longer relevant.

In cases where we charge for courses and seminars, the invoice documentation is saved in accordance with current accounting rules.

Personal information (name and e-mail) provided in connection with competitions is only stored for as long as is required to nominate a winner.

When you apply for vacancies, submit inquiries of interest regarding employment with us, participate in surveys or want to be contacted by us, we use your personal information for the purpose for which you provided them. In other situations, the information you have chosen to provide is registered.

The Läckö Castle Foundation’s policy is not to collect and register sensitive personal data. If, on the other hand, you provide information about illness, allergies and special diets yourself, we assume that you want the information to be registered with us.

We compile statistics on the number of visits, the number of times individual pages are read, which URLs the visitors come from and which search engines and keywords are used to enter our website. The purpose of this is to give us an idea of how we can improve our business and our website.

Links

Our website contains links to other websites. This policy does not apply to these websites. You should review the privacy policies of these websites before you declare your personal information.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy.

Right to demand data information

You have the right to demand that your data should be corrected, transfered or deleted.
Contact us on info@lackoslott.se or phone +46 510-48 46 60.

If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint at Datainspektionen.

Contact

If you have any further questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us:

Stiftelsen Läckö Slott
Läckö Slott
531 99 Lidköping, Sweden
Phone + 46 510 48 46 60
Email info@lackoslott.se